UNILAG Postgraduate School Fees Schedules – 2018/2019

Gain admission into 200Level through IJMB A/Level program. 2019/20 forms now on sale. Call 09038389077

The University of Lagos, UNILAG Postgraduate School Fees payment for the 2018/2019 academic session has been approved by the school senate.

UNILAG Postgraduate School Fees

This is to inform the general public that the University of Lagos, UNILAG Postgraduate School Fees for New & Returning Students, 2018/2019 session has been published online. See full details below;

See Also: UNILAG Undergraduate School Fees

UNILAG POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL FEES

S/NDETAILSNEW STUDENTSRETURNING STUDENTS
NNNN
1.Acceptance20,000.0020,000.0000.0000.00
2.Registration5,000.005,000.002,500.002,500.00
3.Identity Card1,000.001,000.001,000.001,000.00
4.Result Verification5,000.005,000.0000.0000.00
5.Examination5,000.005,000.002,500.002,500.00
6.Medical Services2,500.002,500.001,000.001,000.00
7.Library Services5,000.005,000.002,000.002,000.00
8.Information Tech. (IT)2,000.002,000.001,000.001,000.00
9.Endowment Fund10,000.0010,000.001,000.001,000.00
10.TISHIP5,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
11.Sport1,000.001,000.0000.0000.00
TOTAL61,500.0061,500.0016,000.0016,000.00

See also: UNILAG Postgraduate admission list

 

2 Comments

Leave a Comment

Shares