Petroleum Training Institute (PTI) Effurun School Fees Payment (ND & HND) for 2019/2020 Academic Session

Enrol for your JUPEB/IJMB program at an affordable fees, with convenient payment plans, for 200Level university admission 08032713621

The Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun school fees payment schedule (ND & HND) for 2019/2020 academic session has been released for all admitted students.

PTI Effurun School Fees Payment (ND & HND)

The PTI Effurun School Fees schedule for New and Returning Students can be accessed on the school portal, and Nigeriaschool has attached it below for quick access.

PTI Effurun School Fees

Petroleum Training Institute School Fees for Returning Students – NDII & HNDII.

S/NITEMS       ND 11

IN NAIRA

    H ND 11

IN NAIRA

1,Tuition  Free  Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work  5,500  7,500
4.Examination (Per session)  2,000  2,000
5.Library  1,500  1,500
6.Sports  2,000  2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session)  1,000  1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
10Swimming Proficiency  5,000*  5,000*
Total21,00023,000

Please take note:

Hostel accommodation  fee  is not included in the above school charges. The approved fee for hostel accommodation is Twenty five thousand naira (N25,000.00) only.

* Also note that Swimming Proficiency is optional to returning (old) students (ND11 and HND11)

PTI Tuition Fees for New Students

S/NITEMSG/W

N

ND1

N

HND1

N

1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
Total81,60067,20068,800

Related:

How to Pay PTI Effurun School Fees

  1. Verify your admission status (CLICK HERE to check your admission status)
  2. On the Students Menu, Click on Student Login
  3. Enter your application login credentials – Application Number and Password
  4. This will take you to a page to generate RRR Code for payment of school fees
  5. Take the RRR code to any bank for payment
  6. Return to the website and repeat steps 1 & 2
  7. The system will automatically generate a Matriculation Number for you according to your department/programme of choice which will be printed on your form
  8. The system will allow you access to your online students dashboard
  9. You can now print the following seven (7) documents from your dashboard.
    • REGISTRATION FORM – Admission’s Office
    • CLEARANCE FORM – Admission’s Office
    • ADMISSION LETTER – Admission’s Office
    • CLINIC FORM – Students Affairs
    • PERSONAL DATA FORM – Students Affairs
    • UNDERTAKEN FORM – Students Affairs
    • HOSTEL ALLOCATION FORM – Students Affairs
  10. Course Registration Form
  11. All seven (7) forms are automatically filled with data inherited from the application modules and the Matriculation Number that was assigned by the portal on payment of school fees.
  12. Take all printout forms to the admission office for further administrative check and documentations

Related: PTI Part-time School Fees

Please click on the twitter and Facebook like buttons to share this news with your friends.

Leave a Comment

Shares