UNIVERSITY oF CALABAR (UNICAL)

Official UNICAL 2013/2014 Cut-Off Mark for Admission


Gain Admission with IJMB to 200 level any university of your choice. Call 07065362468 / 07051405071 For More Info visit: www.de-wiseconsult.com/

We are using this medium to inform the members of the general public and more especially all the candidates who choose University of Calabar, Unical as their choice in the 2013 Jamb that the school management has release the 2013/2014 Departmental Cut-Off Mark for Admission.
The table below shows the cut-offs mark in various faculties in the institution and you can access it fully from a computer system and not a mobile phone.

FACULTYDEPARTMENTPROGRAMMECUT OFF POINTQUOTA
MERITLOCALITYELDS
ARTSENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIESB.A HISTORY & INT’L STUDIES230220210100
ARTSTHEATRE AND MEDIA STUDIESB A THEATRE AND MEDIA STUDIES23522021560
ARTSENGLISH AND LITERARY STUDIESB.A. (ENGLISH & LITERARY STUDIES)24023022260
ARTSMODERN LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION STUDIESB.A HONS FRENCH20018518050
ARTSLINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIESB.A. LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION22521520550
ARTSRELIGIOUS & CULTURAL STUDIESB. A. RELIGIOUS & CULTURAL  STUDIES20018518050
ARTSPHILOSOPHYB. A. PHILOSOPHY21018518060
AGRIC. FORESTRY & WILDLIFE RESOURCES MGTAGRIC. ECONOMICS AND EXTENSIONB.AGRIC (AGRIC. ECONOMICS & EXTENSION)19018018070
AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE RESOUCES MANAGEMENTANIMAL SCIENCEB. AGRIC. (ANIMAL SCIENCE)21020019070
AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY &WLR MGT.AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY &WLR MGT.B. AGRIC (SOIL SCIENCE)22018518060
AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE RESOUCES MANAGEMENTFORESTRY AND WILDLIFE RESOURCES MGTB.AGRIC.( FORESTRY & WILDLIFE)20019519060
ALLIED MEDICAL SCIENCESMEDEICAL LABORATORY SCIENCEB.MLS23522221580
ALLIED MEDICAL SCIENCESNURSING SCIENCEBachelor of Nursing Science (B.N.Sc.)24022521580
ALLIED MEDICAL SCIENCESRADIOGRAPHY & RADIOLOGICAL SCIENCESB.SC RADIOGRAPHY24023022260
ALLIED MEDICAL SCIENCESPUBLIC HEALTHB.Public Health (B.P.H.)21019018070
BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCESHUMAN ANATOMYB.Sc ANATOMY21019018080
BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCESBIOCHEMISTRYB. Sc. BIOCHEMISTRY210200195100
ALLIED MEDICAL SCIENCESPHYSIOLOGYB.Sc. PHYSIOLOGY20018518090
CLINICAL SCIENCESMEDICINE & SURGERYMB.BCh26325224780
EDUCATIONADULT AND CONTINUING EDUCATIONB.ED ADULT EDUCATION19018018030
EDUCATIONEDU. ADMIN & PLANNINGB.Ed IN EDU ADMIN & PLANNING21018518050
EDUCATIONEDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS, GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLINGB.Ed GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING21020018050
EDUCATIONLIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCEBLIS20519518050
EDUCATIONHUMAN KINETICS & HEALTH EDUCATIONB.Sc (Ed.) HUMAN KINETICS & HEALTH EDUCATION20019018050
EDUCATIONVOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATIONB.Sc (Ed) BUSINESS  EDUCATION21020018025
EDUCATIONVOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATIONB.ED  SPECIAL EDUCATION19018018020
EDUCATIONVOCATIONAL AND SPECIAL EDUCATIONB.Sc (Ed) AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE EDUCATION19018518025
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGENGLISH EDUCATION23521520430
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGSOCIAL STUDIES21519018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION GEOGRAPHY20019018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION21519018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGELEMENTARY EDUCAION20019018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION CHEMISTRY18518018025
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION BIOLOGY19018518025
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION HISTORY20019018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION ECONOMICS22021019520
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION POLITICAL SCIENCE22021019520
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION RELIGION19018018020
EDUCATIONCURRICULUM & TEACHINGEDUCATION MATHEMATICS20019018025
LAWLAWLL. B(HONS)269260255130
MANAGEMENT SCIENCESACCOUNTINGB.Sc ACCOUNTING23822622070
MANAGEMENT SCIENCESBANKING & FINANCEB.Sc  BANKING & FINANCE21020019060
MANAGEMENT SCIENCESMARKETINGB.Sc. MARKETING20018518060
MANAGEMENT SCIENCESBUSINESS MANAGEMENTB.Sc  BUSINESS MANAGEMENT24023022560
SCIENCEBOTANYB.Sc19018018070
SCIENCEGEOLOGYGEOLOGY21520520050
SCIENCEPURE AND APPLIED CHEMISTRYCHEMISTRY190180180140
SCIENCEMATHS/STATS & COMP. SC.COMPUTER SCIENCE22021020070
SCIENCEMATHS/STATS & COMP. SC.MATHS/STATS19518018070
SCIENCEPHYSICSB.Sc APPLIED GEOPHYSICS21018518070
SCIENCEPHYSICSB.Sc PHYSICS (ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY)20518518060
SCIENCEPHYSICSB.Sc PHYSICS20018018070
SCIENCEGENETICS & BIOTECHNOLOGYB.SC. GENETICS & BIOTECHNOLOGY21519518070
SCIENCEZOOLOGY & ENV. BIOLOGYB.Sc ZOOLOGY & ENV. BIOLOGY21518018070
SOCIAL SCIENCESSociologyB.Sc Sociology23522522060
SOCIAL SCIENCESSOCIOLOGYB.SC SOCIAL WORK21520018558
SOCIAL SCIENCESGEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCEB.Sc. ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT (ERM)21520018058
SOCIAL SCIENCESGEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCEB.Sc. GEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE22020719560
SOCIAL SCIENCESPUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONB.SC. POLICY AND ADMINISTRATIVE STUDIES20019018058
SOCIAL SCIENCESPUBLIC ADMINISTRATIONB.SC. PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION23522722060
SOCIAL SCIENCESECONOMICSB.SC. ECONOMICS24523423070
SOCIAL SCIENCESPOLITICAL SCIENCEB.Sc. POLITICAL SCIENCE23522522060

Please use the facebook like button to share this information with our friends. Follow us on Facebook to get the latest news from all the University, Polytechnics and College of Education.


Shares