MARITIME ACADEMY OF NIGERIA (MARITIMEACADEMY)

Maritime Academy (ND/HND) Supplementary Admission List 2015/2016


Gain Admission with IJMB to 200 level any university of your choice. Call 07065362468 / 07051405071 For More Info visit: www.de-wiseconsult.com/

THIS is to inform the general public that the candidates whose names appeared below were successful in the 2015/2016 Post UTME Aptitude Test and other screening exercises into various National Diploma (ND) and Higher National Diploma (HND) programmes of the Maritime Academy of Nigeria, Oron.

Candidates whose names does not appeared on the Maritime Academy Merit Admission List are advised to check the supplementary list below;

Maritime Academy List of Successful Candidates 2015/16

A National Diploma Programmes

1. Nautical Science

S/N Name Of Candidate State
1 Daniel, Sandra Emmanuel Akwa Ibom
2 Paul Elis Elijah Enugu
3 Longinus Cosmas Ibekwe Imo

2. Marine Engineering

S/N Name Of Candidate State
1 Jack Goodnews Johnson Akwa Ibom
2 Joseph Innocent Ndarake Akwa Ibom
3 Suleiman Sadiq Ochi Kogi
4 Saviour Joshua Ekpo Akwa Ibom
5 Tedunjaye Chantel Arowolo Lagos
6 Jackson Uduak Jackson Akwa Ibom
7 Suleiman Husseini Umar Kaduna
8 Cornelius Ayuba Swachet Ondo
9 Usunobuno Paul Egberamwem Edo
10 Kevin Dappa Fitzgerald Rivers
11 Umar Bello Mohammed Kano
12 Auwal Badamasi Kaduna

3. Electrical/Electronic Engineering

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Uyah, Edet Nelson Akwa Ibom
2 Jacob Nnamdi Chukwuma Rivers

4. Maritime Transport and Business Studies

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Ahmad Umar Sokoto
2 Obukata Gordor Onoriode Delta
3 Edem Patrick Archibong Cross River
4 Okoro Franklin Mishael Imo
5 Gideon Nanman Dorkur

B Higher National Diploma Programmes

1. Nautical Science

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Joy Effiong Uye Akwa Ibom

2. Marine Engineering

S/N Name Of Candidate State
1 Oluwaseni Olutumehin Ekiti
2 Oduma, Isaac Edoka Benue
3 Ekemini, Udofia Uwemedimo Akwa Ibom
4 Mundi, Dabis Augustine
5 Dorcas, Jonah Uwem Akwa Ibom
6 Abraham Ekeneoreawaji
7 Jonah, Ifiok Asuquo Akwa Ibom
8 Chikezie, Chukwu Fredrick
9 Uwanaka Uchenna C. Abia
10 Akinlehin Olaoluwa S. Lagos
11 Josiah Shok Maigari Osun
12 Osu, Great Chimmeka Enugu
13 Temitope Odunigba Oluwasola Osun
14 Chika, Emmanuel Ugwu Imo
15 Chukwudi, Eze David Anambra
16 Donald, Akpabio Enyenekpen Cross River
17 Iliya, Ishaya Osas Ondo
18 Raphael Ochere Richard
19 Stephen Otene Stephen
20 Solomon, Sha Shom Kaduna
21 Aliyu, Muhammed Sanusi Kogi
22 Chigozie Osimakwe John Anambra
23 Elijah Enen Philip
24 Micaiah, Ben Godwin
25 Unimke Atsyu Jacob
26 Emmanuel, Edet Chrysaniu Akwa Ibom
27 Offin Osung Rita Akwa Ibom
28 Eta Iso Okang Akwa Ibom
29 Eshiet Etebom Uko Cross River
30 Emmanuel Bassey John Akwa Ibom

3. Maritime Transport and Business Management

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Adebisi Adeyemi Richard Osun

Dr. D. J. Essien, FCAI, FIIPS
For: Rector.
November 25, 2015.

Source: Maritime Academy


Leave a Comment