FEDERAL UNIVERSITY oF TECHNOLOGY (FUTO)

FUTO Postgraduate School Fees Schedule – 2018/2019

Gain admission into 200 level of any university of your choice with ease.
No JAMB | Low fees. For details and registration. Call: 07033259992

The Federal University of Technology Owerri, FUTO Postgraduate School fees schedule for the 2018/2019 academic session has been approved and published on the school official portal.

FUTO Postgraduate School Fees

The Management of the Federal University of Technology, Owerri (FUTO) has released the school fees schedule for Part-time and Full-time postgraduate students for the 2018/2019 academic session.

See also: Check FUTO Postgraduate Admission List

FUTO Postgraduate School Fees

PROGRAMPGDM.Sc (FT)M.Sc (PT)MBA (FT)MBA (PT)MPH (FT)MPH (PT)PhD (FT)PhD (PT)
PROGRAMPGDM.Sc (FT)M.Sc (PT)MBA (FT)MBA (PT)MPH (FT)MPH (PT)PhD (FT)PhD (PT)
TUITION10,00025,00025,00045,00050,00045,00050,00025,00025,000
MEDICAL/HEALTH INSURANCE13,50013,50013,50013,50023,50013,50023,50013,50013,500
REGISTRATION5,0005,0005,0005,00010,0005,00010,0005,0005,000
CAUTION DEPOSIT4,0004,0004,0004,0007,0004,0007,0004,0004,000
EXAMS3,0006,00010,0006,00010,0006,00010,0006,00010,000
LABORATORY3,00015,00018,00010,00020,00010,00020,00015,00018,000
ICT15,00015,00015,00015,00015,00015,00015,00015,00015,000
GSA5,0005,0005,0005,0005,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
SPORTS DEVELOPMENT1,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,000
ID CARD1,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,0001,000
LIBRARY FEES3,0005,0005,0005,00010,0005,00010,0005,0005,000
PGS HANDBOOK5,0005,0005,0005,0005,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
MUNICIPAL CHARGES3,0006,0006,0006,00010,0006,00010,0006,0006,000
TOTAL71,500106,500113,500121,500167,500121,500167,500106,500113,500

See also: FUTO Undergraduate school fees schedule.

Please click on the twitter and Facebook like buttons to share this info with your friends.

Leave a Comment

Shares