Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Form for 2019/2020 Academic Session

Gain admission into 200Level through IJMB A/Level program. 2019/20 forms now on sale. Call 08065101775

Elizade University Post UTME / Direct Entry Admission Form, Cutoff Mark, Examination Date and Registration Details for the 2019/2020 academic session has been announced.

Elizade University Post UTME Form

The School management of Elizade University is inviting interested candidates to apply for admission into its degree programmes for the 2019/2020 academic session.

AVAILABLE COURSES

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES
Biology
Microbiology
Biotechnology
Chemistry
Environmental Management & Toxicology
Physics
Physics with Electronics
Applied Geophysics
Computer Science
Mathematics

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
Civil Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Automotive Engineering
Industrial & Production Engineering
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Computer Engineering
Information & Communication Technology

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES
International Relations
History and Diplomatic Studies
English
Performing and Film Arts

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
Accounting
Banking & Finance
Business Administration
Human Resource Management
Hotel Management & Tourism
Office & Information Management
Economics
Mass Communication

Basic Requirements For Admission

Ordinary level Requirements

All interested applicants must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than two(2) sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All candidates are required to have sat for the 2019 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level

i. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.

Elizade University Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2019/2020 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply.

How to Apply for Elizade University Post UTME

Eligible candidates are expected to fill the Elizade University application form online and pay the application fee of Five thousand naira (₦5,500.00 only) to complete your application.

Click Here to Apply

You can also choose to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the account numbers listed below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.

BANKACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc2020336983
Wema Bank Plc0122129191
Ecobank Plc1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
Access Bank Plc0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
Skye Bank Plc1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin40005454
Account Name: Elizade University

For further enquiries, please call: 08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490.

Please click on the twitter/facebook like buttons to share this info with your friends.

Leave a Comment

Shares