FEDERAL UNIVERSITY, OTUOKE (FUOTUOKE)

Federal University, Otuoke 1st Batch (Merit) Admission List is out for 2013/2014!


Gain Admission with IJMB to 200 level any university of your choice. Call 07065362468 / 07051405071 For More Info visit: www.de-wiseconsult.com/

WE are using this medium to inform the general public that the Federal University of Otuoke Bayelsa state on the 24th August, 2013 has released her first batch admission list for the 2013/2014 academic year and all the candidates who participated in the screening exercise can proceed to check their admission status free.

The Names of the candidates published on the admission list below are those who wrote in the science faculty.

For checking your results without downloading, we have re-published/re-produced the names below from the school portal. However, candidates who wish to check on the school website can also do that the University portal.

FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OTUOKE
2013/2014 FIRST CHOICE ADMISSION LIST

FACULTY OF SCIENCE
S/N COURSE FULL NAME
FUO COURSE: BIOCHEMISTRY

1 BIOCHEM HAWELLS LIVINGSTONE BRUTUS
2 BIOCHEM EFFIONG EDU UDEME
3 BIOCHEM ISAAC BLESSING EBIMOBOERE
4 BIOCHEM IZUEKE BLESSING CHINASA
5 BIOCHEM AKPAN DISEPH MONDAY
6 BIOCHEM NNA CHIAMAKA VICTORIA
7 BIOCHEM ERUSIAFE JAMES OGHENEKEVWE
8 BIOCHEM ANI CHINENYE PRAISE
9 BIOCHEM EWEH CHIBUIKE EKENE
10 BIOCHEM UKERE OCHUKO VICTOR freebrowsinglink.com
11 BIOCHEM NDIDIAMAKA BLESSING NGOZI
12 BIOCHEM OBERUOMO GLORIA
13 BIOCHEM NWOLU JOSEPHINE MAMA
14 BIOCHEM DAKORU BOMA DANIEL
15 BIOCHEM UGOWE GLORY OSAHUMEN
16 BIOCHEM OBIORA CHARLES CHIBUEZE
17 BIOCHEM AMATU OBIOMA JACINTA
18 BIOCHEM EGBA MIPISIDIN ABRAHAM
19 BIOCHEM UDO UDUAK AUGUSTINE
20 BIOCHEM IGHIWIYISI JOYCE OSARIEMEN
21 BIOCHEM MARTINS EZECHIMERE KINGSLEY
22 BIOCHEM ENEGESI MINATEI ESTHER
23 BIOCHEM UNUAJOHWOFIA GABRIEL AGHOGHO
24 BIOCHEM ANI CHIMEBUKA GODSLOVE
25 BIOCHEM ETENG GODFREY MARTINS
26 BIOCHEM ASABA BERNICE TARELADE
27 BIOCHEM OSIOBE OVUOKEROYE DEBORAH

FUO COURSE:CHEMISTRY
1 CHEM ETASI NYALUAZIBA JOSHUA
2 CHEM EDWARD OBOKENO AUSTINE
freebrowsinglink.com

FUO COURSE:COMPUTER SCIENCE
1 COMP SCI IGWE-OBIKE JANE
2 COMP SCI EZEH CHISOM KINGSLEY
3 COMP SCI AMIDA YIBATARIFAGHA DAMSON
4 COMP SCI CHUKWUDI ROSEMARY CHIAMAKA
5 COMP SCI ADEGBEMILE BOLUWATIFE ADESINA
6 COMP SCI OKORIE JUDE AJIRI
7 COMP SCI IDOBOZI BIO VID
8 COMP SCI OMUARO AKONTE JACKSON
freebrowsinglink.com
9 COMP SCI BASSEY UBONG PETER
10 COMP SCI ANUGOM OGHENETEGA SCOTT
11 COMP SCI ALLIU OIZAFESHE FAITHFUL
12 COMP SCI NWAOKORO ONYEKA CHARLES
13 COMP SCI PERES MATTHIAS
14 COMP SCI WOKE GODSGIFT IJEOMA
15 COMP SCI ADJEH CHARLES ODEYOVWI
16 COMP SCI THEOPHILUS SANDRA ONIAPUAZIBA
17 COMP SCI BOB EMMANUEL IKECHI
18 COMP SCI GOGO PROMISE SILAS
19 COMP SCI HERBERT HERBERT CHIMEKA
20 COMP SCI PIUS ISIOMA MARY
21 COMP SCI CHUKWU EMMANUEL KINGSLEY
22 COMP SCI ADEME PATRICK OKILO
23 COMP SCI UMOR PHILIP ODEMADIGHI
24 COMP SCI ALLAPUTA BENJAMIN OWEN
25 COMP SCI IGWE PRINCE UGO
26 COMP SCI EYEFIAN AVWEROSUO HOPE
27 COMP SCI EZE INISAZABI
28 COMP SCI OMAGHOMI KELVIN EDWARD
29 COMP SCI AMGBARE WISDOM DOUBARA
30 COMP SCI OGUEH NELSON OGHENEVOVWERO
31 COMP SCI NWABOKROHA NOSIKE CHRISTIAN
32 COMP SCI UKADIKE KENNETH UCHECHUKWU
33 COMP SCI NNABUIKE CHIBUZOR NATHANIEL
34 COMP SCI MIRIN PERE GARRICK
35 COMP SCI ORAJIAKU FAVOUR IFEOMA
36 COMP SCI AZIMENE BOLOUAREKEMEFA ANITA
37 COMP SCI DEEYOR KABORLOO SUKA
38 COMP SCI FELIX FELIX IBITOROKO
39 COMP SCI AJAH BENJAMIN OKECHUKWU

FUO COURSE: MATHS & STATISTICS
1 MATH OKONKWO JOHNSON ONYEJIUWAKA
2 MATH OBIWURU CHIDIEBERE CHRISTIAN

FUO COURSE:MICROBIOLOGY
1 MICRBIO EZE CHINONYEREM MERCY
2 MICRBIO OSEGHWA GIFT
3 MICRBIO KIO BOMONISO ONISOBUANA
4 MICRBIO FRIDAY EZINNE JESSICA
5 MICRBIO ALAWAYE ZAINAB DAMILOLA
6 MICRBIO OTOKUN OGHENERUKEVWE MARTHA
7 MICRBIO EGBUSON STEPHEN TOKONI
8 MICRBIO ARIEMUDUIGHO JOSHUA
9 MICRBIO ANI CHINENYE ROSELINE
10 MICRBIO CHUKWU CYNTHIA CHINENYE
11 MICRBIO NNORUKA CHINEMELUM CHIDINMA
12 MICRBIO ODOEMENE FLORA IHUOMA
13 MICRBIO OHOCHUKWU PRECIOUS ISAAC
14 MICRBIO OYOM OYOM LAWRENCE
15 MICRBIO MOKWUNYE RITA DUMBILI
16 MICRBIO ITUMA MINAROR EMAROBEBH
17 MICRBIO FUBARA NOBLE PATRICK
18 MICRBIO OISAEMI TAIYE
freebrowsinglink.com
19 MICRBIO OKONKWO CHISOM PEACE
20 MICRBIO SAHEYI OMOTAYO JOHNSON
21 MICRBIO OMOWUNMI PRINCESS AYOYINKA
22 MICRBIO EMELE IFESINACHI CHIBUIKEM
23 MICRBIO IFEAKOR ONYINYECHIAMAKA DORIS
24 MICRBIO IGWE SYLVIA CHIAMAKA
25 MICRBIO ONYEABOR QUEEN EZINNE

FUO COURSE:PHYSICS
1 PHYSICS EJORHOVI JOSEPH
2 PHYSICS UCHENDU CHIMA
3 PHYSICS SOLOMON JOSEPH
4 PHYSICS GBEWA SAMPSON
5 PHYSICS UDORA SAMUEL CHIDI
6 PHYSICS IGBOR KINGSLEY CHIDOZIE
7 PHYSICS ALI PRECIOUS NNODI
8 PHYSICS AGUAMAH EMMANUEL OYINEMI
9 PHYSICS YIBOWEI MELVIN OYINKRO

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCE
S/N COURSE FULL NAME
FUO COURSE:ACCOUNTING
1 ACCT OSOKUNAH LUCKY DANDY
2 ACCT EZHIMADU ANWULIKA
3 ACCT MBOO UCHENNA AUGUSTINE
4 ACCT ISODJE BRIGHT UFUOMA
5 ACCT OMOWUNMI WHITNEY AFOLARIN
6 ACCT EREBOR OGHENERUKOME EDESIRI
7 ACCT ENIONG PATIENCE EMMANUEL
8 ACCT OBORO EDESIRI
9 ACCT OZEGBE GODSWILL EBIAKPOR
10 ACCT MENE-FIRIMA THERESA TONBARI
11 ACCT FASERU TEMIDAYO EMMANUEL
12 ACCT ITIOKUNU MITANUBA
13 ACCT ALABO AYEBAEKIPREYE KING
14 ACCT EZINRIN EKUAESAIKUMOR DONALD
15 ACCT AZU ANGELA
freebrowsinglink.com
16 ACCT EGEMBAH JOSHUA EBUKA
17 ACCT FRIDAY MERIT NNEKA
18 ACCT OKOLI LESLIE ONYEBUCHI
19 ACCT OGBUJI PRINCE ERUCHI
20 ACCT IKECHI IFEOMA VICTORIA
21 ACCT NNAMANI UGOCHUKWU FREDERICK
22 ACCT OKPONOESIP FORTUNE DAVID
23 ACCT EGBULUKA LOVEGOD
24 ACCT HARRY MARY OGONO
25 ACCT NGOWERIKUMO RITA WARIPAMOERE
26 ACCT AKPAN UBON MONDAY
27 ACCT IMASUEN JUSTINA OTASOWIE

FUO COURSE:ECONOMICS
1 ECONS JAJA MITCHEL WARIBO
2 ECONS AGONMUO ONYINYECHI GOODLUCK
3 ECONS OBRIZI KELANI GUME
4 ECONS IBEH CHRIS CHINEDU
5 ECONS ONEBUNNE EMMMANUEL CHUKWUEBUKA
6 ECONS ONORIODE PEACE D
7 ECONS EKELEMU AJIRI GRACE
8 ECONS EJAIYE FRANK
9 ECONS UGBE EMMANUEL NICHOLAS
10 ECONS AFIEMO GODSWILL ODOMERO
11 ECONS JUDE ISAAC CHIAGOZIEM
12 ECONS AKUMA CHIJIOKE AKWU
13 ECONS EKE HENRY IZUMA
14 ECONS UKODEI NATHANIEL CHUKWUWEIKE
15 ECONS EIMONYON AYEBATARI
16 ECONS OCHEME ALADI ISAAC

FUO COURSE:ENGLISH LANGUAGE
1 ENGL FII LETOM JENNIFER
2 ENGL ONORIODE ESTHER JOVON
3 ENGL IJOMAH UDOKA PEACE
4 ENGL AWUSE PRUDENT NKESI
5 ENGL ODIN OSALUMHENSE SANDRA
6 ENGL OKENZE JUDITH CHINEMEREM
7 ENGL EKPO JOY OKON
freebrowsinglink.com
8 ENGL OWEN ERIC CHUKWUEMEKA
9 ENGL NKAN BLESSING IDARESIT
10 ENGL EFFIONG EUNICE
11 ENGL NWORAH CHETACHUKWU IFEAKANDU
12 ENGL CALMDAY ATONYE PALMER
13 ENGL EDOBOR JOYCE ADEOLU
14 ENGL OZOMAH DONALD OLUCHUKWU
15 ENGL IJENTE UMUIMA JECONIAH
16 ENGL RAPHAEL IDORENYIN UDOM
17 ENGL UHUMWANGHO JOY EWERE-OSA
18 ENGL MATTHEW EBITARI MILDRED
19 ENGL DAMFEBO GOD’SGIFT SOKEIPRIM
20 ENGL KPOU SAMUEL EBIKA
21 ENGL ENISIRE JENNYX OGHENEKHARO
22 ENGL BOKEYEIBO FLORA
23 ENGL NWAEZE CHUKWUNONSO SAMUEL
24 ENGL AYAYO OBUKOHWO HELEN
25 ENGL OKOJI PETER UCHENNA

FUO COURSE:HISTORY
1 HIST IYO PATIENCE AMANDA
2 HIST UKA EZINNE ONYEANI
3 HIST ELLIOT ELLIOT ISELE
4 HIST WARIBAGHA FAITH IBUOMO
5 HIST EBIGA AMEZHI CHARLES
6 HIST IGBEH THOMPSON NMARABUCHUKWU
7 HIST IGBEH ISAAC CHUKUYENUM
8 HIST IJEOMA CHRISTIANA UKAMAKA
9 HIST ORIYEBAKA BOMA TAMUNOSIKI
10 HIST NWORAH ARINZE CHUKWUMUANYA
11 HIST EYEMI OLUWATOSIN SAMUEL
12 HIST OKOLO CHINAZOR PRECIOUS
13 HIST EKEREKE EBIMENE ALEX
14 HIST MORRISON COMBOYI GIFT
15 HIST DANIEL THANKGOD

FUO COURSE:POLITICAL SCIENCE
1 POL SCI EKEH ONYEMAECHI EAGLE
2 POL SCI EBIYE ININA DERICK
3 POL SCI YON-DAKOLO ISIOMA IBEAJI
4 POL SCI BEREDUGO CHARLES AYEBANUA
5 POL SCI NUMA EZOUKONYERINGHA
6 POL SCI OKUBO GODDY KEN
7 POL SCI WELI NDUBUISI CHARLES
8 POL SCI OBARO JOHN OZAVOGU
9 POL SCI CHETACHUKWU ODII VICTOR
10 POL SCI OJUGBELI JENNIFER CHINWE
11 POL SCI IHEMEJE FELIX CHISOM
12 POL SCI UKPE MFON-OBONG JAMES
13 POL SCI SIBOKE MARCUS
freebrowsinglink.com
14 POL SCI MILLER UCHECHUKWU PRECIOUS
15 POL SCI ANYANWU CYNTHIA CHIAMAKA
16 POL SCI IGWE GIFT CHITURU
17 POL SCI AMAH STANLEY UGOCHUKWU
18 POL SCI AGBO ANTHONY EPUA
19 POL SCI OGBOR JEREMY O
20 POL SCI OTOYO ERNEST BEN
21 POL SCI EWOR UDIOMUNU KOHAN
22 POL SCI NWIDAG TAMNYEGIA SUNDAY
23 POL SCI UKONU EMEKA BONIFACE
24 POL SCI INYANG EDWIN EKPENYONG
25 POL SCI PATRICK PERE LEIMO
26 POL SCI PETER THANKGOD OYINMIEBI
27 POL SCI SYLVANUS BLESSING TARIERE

FUO COURSE: SOCIOLOGY
1 SOC ANAEKWE PAUL CHIBUIKE
2 SOC EMAMI CYNTHIA ULIOGHO
3 SOC OWOLEWA TITILAYO JUDITH
4 SOC UCHUWARE ALEX PAUL
5 SOC JOHN GOSPEL EDOHO
6 OC TAMUNO RUFUS THANKGOD
7 SOC OBA PREYE INIMIESI
8 SOC MMANUEL ANNA NGOZI
9 SOC ESENE CHRISTIAN
10 SOC PATHFINDER PETER EKARDE
11 SOC OKPALA MARYPAUL NKEMJIKA
12 SOC OBOROKUMO OYINTARE CHRISTABEL
13 SOC OGONIBA EUDORAH ONUGHA
14 SOC ENEBELI OLISE
15 SOC IDIM JOSEPH MATTHEW

Please share this information with our friends on twitter and Facebook.